Conference Program

20 AUG, 2018 (MON)

13:00
Information and Registration

14:00

Opening Speech and Keynote Speech                                                                                                                        Chair: Odkhuu D.

14:00 Welcome and Opening speech:  Amartaivan Ts., National University of Mongolia, Mongolia

                                                       Shiina T., Chiba University, Japan

                                                      Sangaa D., Mongolian Academy of Science, Mongolia

14:30 K-1 Liebner F., University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, Austria (Keynote Speaker) Current trends in lignocellulosic material chemistry with particular emphasis on lightweight open-porous aerogels
15:15 K-2 Nitta H., Tokyo Gakugei University, Japan (Keynote Speaker) Quantitative Analysis of Intractive Lectures on Introductory Physics
16:00
Coffee break and Group photo
16:30 K-3 Hwang I. S., Seoul National University, Republic of Korea (Keynote Speaker) Nuclear Energy Future for Sustainable World
17:15 K-4 Baatar Ts., Mongolian Academy of Sciences, Mongolia (Keynote Speaker) Introduction to History of Mongolian Sciences

 21 AUG, 2018 (TUE)

8:30
Information and Registration
Breakfast
9:00 K-5 Kang J., Incheon National University, Republic of Korea (Keynote Speaker) Employment of Graphical User Interface Software in the Science Education and Research

9:45

Session 1: Advanced Technologies in Science Education and Scientific Research                                          Chair: Davaa S.

9:45 O1-1 Farbiash N., Carasso Science Park, Israel (Invited Speaker) Science Museum: An Essential Component of the Science Learning Ecosystem
10:15 O1-2 Munkhsaikhan Ya., Mongolian National University of Education, Mongolia
Correlation Analysis of Learning Achievement and Knowledge about Science
10:30
Coffee break and Poster session

11:00

Session 1: Advanced Technologies in Science Education and Scientific Research                                          Chair: Rhim S. H.

11:00 O1-3 Gochoo M., National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan Non-Intrusive Device-Free Posture Recognition for Elderly People using Deep Learning and Infrared Sensors
11:15 O1-4 Enkhbat B., Chonbuk National University, Republic of Korea Design and Analysis of ISO 11783 Task Controller’s Functionality ECU
11:30 O1-5 Gansukh T., Institute for Basic Science, Republic of Korea Probing Reheating Temperature of the Universe with the Primordial Gravitational Waves
11:45 O1-6 Gao J., Chinese Academy of Sciences, China Future 100km Electron Positron Circular Collider (CEPC): Opportunities and challenges for Human Being Scientifically and Politically
12:00
Lunch
13:30
Poster session

14:00

Session 2: Nuclear and Particle Physics, and Nuclear Technology                                                                      Chair: Gansukh T.

14:00 O2-1 Enkhbat Ts., National University of Mongolia, Mongolia (Invited Speaker) Higgs pair production at LHC and ILC
14:30 O2-2 Kuge K., Chiba University, Japan (Invited Speaker) New Aspect of Nuclear Emulsion Plates for a Detector of Minute Radiation Tracks
15:00 O2-3 Shiina T., Chiba University, Japan LED Based Mini Raman Lidar for Hydrogen Gas Detection
15:15 O2-4 Zorigt G., Mongolian University of Science and Technology, Mongolia Fully Differential Cross Sections of Proton-Hydrogen and Antiproton- Hydrogen Collisions
15:30 O2-5 Odsuren M., National University of Mongolia, Mongolia Cluster Study of the Two-Alpha System
15:45 O2-6 Otgonsuren D., Mongolian Academy of Sciences, Mongolia Comparison of Neutron Spectrum Measured by Nuclear Photo Emulsion Method with Monte Carlo GEANT4 Code
16:00
Coffee break and Poster session

16:30

Session 3: Biophysics and Biotechnology                                                                                                        Chair: Tsogbadrakh M.

16:30 O3-1 Anzai K.,  Nihon Pharmaceutical University, Japan (Invited Speaker) Biological Applications of Stable Nitroxide Radicals as Redox Sensitive Compounds
17:00 O3-2 Gantumur B., The Catholic University of Korea, Republic of Korea (Invited Speaker)
Biomaterial-based self-assembled nanoparticles for hydrophobic anticancer-drug delivery
17:30 O3-3 Batmunkh M., Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Russia Computer Modeling of Radiation – Induced Damage to Hippocampal Cells
17:45 O3-4 Davaadulam G., National University of Mongolia, Mongolia Study on the Interaction of GA-K4 Undecapeptide with Model Cell Membranes
19:00
Conference Banquet

22 AUG, 2018 (WED)

10:00

Session 3: Biophysics and Biotechnology                                                                                                                 Chair: Altangerel N.

10:00 O3-5 Ito A., Tokai University, Japan (Invited Speaker) Elemental and Molecular Imaging with X-Rays for Biomedical Applications: Calcium Mapping in Human Hair for a Possible Early Detection of Breast Cancer
10:30 O3-6 Kinjo Y., Tokai University, Japan (Invited Speaker) Fine Structures of Eukaryotic Chromosomes
11:00 O3-7 Duurenbuyan B., Mongolian Academy of Sciences, Mongolia Optimal Concentration and Quenching Time of Photo-Chemiluminescence Intensity for Aqueous Solution of Human Serum Albumin
11:15
Coffee break

11:30

Session 4: Condensed Matter Physics and Material Sciences                                                                    Chair: Odkhuu D.

11:30 O4-1 Rhim S. H., University of Ulsan, Republic of Korea (Invited Speaker) Berryology in Magnetism-Computational and Theoretical Physics: Exploration for Spintronics and Else using First-Principles Calculations
12:00 O4-2 Ganbat D., University of Ulsan, Republic of Korea STM Study of the Monolayer VSE2 on Graphene
12:15 O4-3 Goda T., Niihama College, Japan Development of Fine Y3Fe5O12 Powder having High Heat Generation Ability in AC Magnetic Field
12:30
Lunch

13:30

Session 4: Condensed Matter Physics and Material Sciences                                                                             Chair: Sevjidsuren G.

13:30 O4-4 Odkhuu D., Incheon National University, Republic of Korea (Invited Speaker) Towards 2D Nanomaterials Design and Manipulation
14:00 O4-5 Ariunbayasgalan A., University of Inner Mongolia, China Magnetic Structure Evolution Induced Strong Magnetoelectric Coupling and Room Temperature Exchange Biases in La Doping Bi5Ti­3FeO15 Films
14:15 O4-6 Aldarmaa Ch., Mongolian University of Science and Technology, Mongolia Hydrogen Atom Ionization in Femtosecond Laser Field: Numerical Solution  of the TDSE  using CWFDVR Method
14:30 O4-7 Tsogbadrakh N., National University of Mongolia, Mongolia High Entropy Alloys: A New Class of Structural Materials: Case of Ni FeCoCr
14:45
City Tour (Visiting to National Museum of Mongolian History and the Central Museum of Mongolian Dinosaurs)
19:00
Conference Dinner in Mongolian Traditional Restaurant (Mongolian traditional song and musical concerts, and closing remark of the conference )

23 AUG, 2018 (THU)

10:00 Visiting to Intitute of Physics and Technology, Mongolian Academy of Sciences
12:00
Lunch
14:00
Free Afternoon

 

 

21 AUG, 2018 (TUE), Poster Session

P1-1 Sodbileg Ts., Chonbuk National University, Republic of Korea Design of ISOBUS Virtual Terminal Server and Client’s for Precision Agriculture
P1-2 Enkhtsetseg P., Mongolian State University of Agriculture, Mongolia New Simulation Experiment Describe Quantum Spectra of Hydrogen Atom
P1-3 Innovation in Numerical Experiment for Teaching of Elementary Physics
P2-1 Baatar Ts., Mongolian Academy of Sciences, Mongolia The Half Mass of Particles Produced in π-c Interactions at 40 GeV/c and QCD Phase Transition
P2-2 Tsendsuren A., National University of Mongolia, Mongolia Design Study on a Small Breed – and – Burn Type Fast Reactor Dedicated for Remote Areas of Mongolia
P2-3 Sansarbayar E., Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Russia Possibility of Fast Neutron Detection with Position Sensitive Pixel Detector Timepix
P2-4 Zolbadral Ts., National University of Mongolia, Mongolia Production Calculation of Main Medical Isotopes by Tllys Code
P2-5 Batchimeg B., National University of Mongolia, Mongolia Alpha-Clustering in (n,α) Reactions
P2-6 Saikhanbayar Ch., National University of Mongolia, Mongolia Some Possibilities to Carry Out Neutron Activation Analysis in Small Sized Research Reactor
P2-7 Tsembelmaa G., National University of Mongolia, Mongolia Preliminary Neutronic Analysis of the Lead Cooled Fast Reactor Core and Subassembly
P2-8 Baatarkhuu D., National University of Mongolia, Mongolia A Suitable Subcritical Assembly for Neutron Multiplication for Mongolia
P2-9 Khukhsuvd B., National University of Mongolia, Mongolia Preliminary Neutronic Analysis on VHTR Core Design
P3-1 Matsumoto K., National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology, Japan Reduction of TEMPOL in Highly Concentrated Hydrogen Peroxide caused by Oxidative Stimulation
P3-2 Nakanishi I., National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology, Japan Evaluation of the Radical-Scavenging Activity of Antioxidants in Water Using a Water-Solubilized  2, 2-Diphenyl-1-Picrylhydrazyl Radical
P3-3 Enkhtuul B., Mongolian National University of Medical Sciences, Mongolia A Study on the Development of “SEAVIT” Capsule
P3-4 Togtokhtur T., National University of Mongolia, Mongolia Study of Chemical Diffusion Reaction Induced by Charged Particle in the Neuronal DNA
P3-5 Baljinnyam Kh., National University of Mongolia, Mongolia Simulation of DNA Damage Induced by Heavy Ions in Bacteria and Lymphocyte Cells
P3-6 Munkhbaatar A., National University of Mongolia, Mongolia Computer Simulation of Radiation Damage to Different Models of Neuron
P3-7 Enerelt U., National University of Mongolia, Mongolia Carduus Crispus Extract-Mediated Synthesis of Silver Nanoparticles: Their Characteristic and Antibacterial Activity
P3-8 Nyamdavaa B., Mongolian Academy of Sciences, Mongolia Interaction of the GA-K4 Undecapeptide with Bacterial Cell Membrane
P4-1 Badmaarag A., Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Russia Investigation of Intracrystalline Residual Microstrain of a Quartz Containing Sample using the Neutron Time-of-Flight Diffraction
P4-2 Khongorzul B., Mongolian Academy of Sciences, Mongolia Magnetic Phase Stability and Elastic Constants in the BCC Fe-Cr Alloys
P4-3 Study of Crystal Structure of Natural Quartz
P4-4 Munkhtsetseg S., National University of Mongolia, Mongolia Imidazolium Based Ionic Liquid as [Bmim]Cl Affecting Bituminous Coal Structure
P4-5 Bayanjargal E., Mongolian Academy of Sciences, Mongolia The XRD Study of Products Emerged from Arc-Discharge in Water
P4-6 Suvd-Erdene B., Mongolian Academy of Sciences, Mongolia The Influence of Varying Environmental Temperature on the RHX Mass Gain of Clay Ceramics from Mongolia
P4-7 Tsevelmaa T., University of Ulsan, Republic of Korea Electrochemical Manipulation of Magnetism and Magnetization Reorientation in LiFePO4 by Li-ion Intercalation
P4-8 Tengis S., Mongolian Academy of Sciences, Mongolia Application of Different Luminescence Protocolsto Heated Quartz from Karakorum, Mongolia
P4-9 Munkhtsetseg B., Mongolian Academy of Sciences, Mongolia Transition Metal and Rare Earth Metal’s Sulphate Process
P4-10 Munkhtsetseg S., National University of Mongolia, Mongolia Application of Fourier-Transform Infrared Spectroscopy to the Characterization of Coals from Central and Eastern Mongolian Provinces
 P4-11 Bolormaa D., Mongolian University of Life Science, Mongolia
Study of Wheat Biotic Stress
P4-12 Oyungerel G., Mongolian University of Education, Mongolia A Study of Crystal Structure and Particle Size of Perovskite Type La1xCuxMnO3+d(x£0.1) Compounds Suspended in Water

 

CONTACT DETAILS

  • Mongolian Academy of Sciences,
  • Institute of Physics and Technology
  • 54б, Bayanzurh district, Ulaanbaatar 13330, Mongolia
  • Tel/Fax: (976-11) 458397
  • Mobile: (976) 99072480
  • E-mail: secretary@nsse.ac.mn
  • E-mail: secretary.nsse2018@gmail.com
Contact form